Friday, July 29, 2011

A vamp book and a bottle

I made this for a Smeared Ink challenge..

I am about half way finished, but couldn't wait to share..

I also made this altered bottle for fun..

Wednesday, July 27, 2011

a pretty awesome pic

if I do say so myself lol..

I decorated this frame.. with embossing powder..
then colored my lil goddess with my pencils..
added some pressed flowers and scrunched up some petals..
I think it looks more like a fairy than a goddess..
so I am entering it in the True Blood challenge for July..
it is to create something other than Vampirey.. so.. I picked the fae..
I think this one looks a lil like shes hiding in the forest..

Tuesday, July 26, 2011

sketch with mama

I had a couple minutes this weekend to get a couple pages done..

this one I am entering in midnight sketch challenge

Monday, July 18, 2011

yup.. another halloween digi!

I totally can't wait to play with more images from Smeared Ink!
totally love this zombie girl!
I used a scrap of fabric paper and some meshy stuff from a bag of oranges.. I am so  environment friendly, huh? added some bling and skully ribbon.. another bookmark!

blowin my own mind.. yep..

k before my head explodes from all this Halloween fun.. I need to go play with  more images..

I'll be back with more projects..

Sunday, July 17, 2011

halloween digis from Smeared Ink

yep.. I got another image for ya!

I think I luff this image! I used a scrap of my velvety paper I have in my stash.. colored my vamp with watercolors and added a lil ribbon.. oh and of course a lil spiderwebby charm.. easy peasy

there are soooo many new Halloween images being released from Smeared Ink.. seriously..
go check em out!

Saturday, July 16, 2011

anotha image from Smeared ink!

k kids..
here's another bookey mark for me!

woohoo.. I am totally diggin these images..
front of my bookmark.. with the awesome lil batty guy..
I used a scrap of my Rockstar paper from DCWV

The back of my bookey mark..
I used a piece of fabric I had in my bag..

come back tomorrow for another halloween Image!

Friday, July 15, 2011

Halloween hopping with Smeared Ink

I know! Seriously! Halloween!!!

so we are having a blog hop with Smeared Ink today.. if you haven't guessed yet..
for the new release..

Halloween images!!

betcha can't tell what my fav holiday is?

n e ways..

I have today's image for the hop..

but wait

there's more!

dun dun dun..

I will have a post every day for the next four days..

since I got to play with five of the new release images!! (one is the senti you see now)

so.. make sure you come back and check em out.. you'll totally love em!

so I needed some more bookmarks.. yanno. so I can read while on the stairmaster or elliptical :) cuz I rock like that..
so I made some!

here's the list of  the Smeared Ink DT hoppers

Black Dragon
Lady Brayton
Our Guest Dt Steph

make sure you visit all the blogs, and some have more than one image to share so stop back by..

oh oh oh!
there is also going to be another Halloween release from Smeared Ink in September!
I know, right?

so get hoppin and have a great day!